Chauffeured transfers in Leuven · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Leuven with the fare shown first
Leuven arranges pre-booked transfers in Leuven (Belgium). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Leuven, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Leuven requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Leuven and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Leuven
€105.37
the cheapest route
40 min
Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Gare De Wavre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Leuven, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Gare De Wavre42.3 km · 40 min€105.37from
- Aéroport d'Anvers → Brussels Airport43.4 km · 41 min€107.86from
- Aéroport d'Anvers → Zaventem43.7 km · 41 min€108.43from
- Aéroport d'Anvers → Brussels Airport-Zaventem43.7 km · 43 min€109.23from
- Aéroport d'Anvers → Parc de Tervuren53.3 km · 50 min€130.27from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Camping Bergendal58.4 km · 54 min€141.56from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Gare De Wavre | 42.3 km | 40 min | €105.37 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Anvers → Brussels Airport | 43.4 km | 41 min | €107.86 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Anvers → Zaventem | 43.7 km | 41 min | €108.43 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Anvers → Brussels Airport-Zaventem | 43.7 km | 43 min | €109.23 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Anvers → Parc de Tervuren | 53.3 km | 50 min | €130.27 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Camping Bergendal | 58.4 km | 54 min | €141.56 | See details |
Where we take you in Leuven
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport d'Anvers
from €107.86Airport
Luchthavenlei, 2100 Antwerpen
See prices and book →Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud
from €105.37Airport
Rue des Frères Wright 8, 6041 Charleroi
See prices and book →Brussels Airport
from €107.86Airport
Leopoldlaan, 1930 Zaventem
See prices and book →Brussels Airport-Zaventem
from €109.23Station
Brussels Airport, 1930 Zaventem
See prices and book →Gare De Wavre
from €105.37Station
Pl. Henri Berger, 1300 Wavre
See prices and book →Zaventem
from €108.43Station
1930 Zaventem
See prices and book →Centre hospitalier régional du Sacré-Coeur
from €147.47Hospital
Naamsestraat 105, 3000 Leuven
See prices and book →Hôpital gasthuisberg
from €146.90Hospital
Herestraat, 3001 Leuven
See prices and book →IDEWE Group Headquarters
from €147.89Hospital
Interleuvenlaan 58, 3001 Leuven
See prices and book →IDEWE Leuven
from €147.89Hospital
Interleuvenlaan 58/2, 3001 Leuven
See prices and book →MCH Leuven
from €155.30Hospital
Maria Theresiastraat 63a, 3000 Leuven
See prices and book →UZ Leuven campus Pellenberg
from €163.08Hospital
Weligerveld 1, 3212 Lubbeek
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Leuven?
In Leuven and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Leuven centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Leuven?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Leuven?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Leuven?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Leuven, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car